Menu
Site Officiel

Politique de confidentialité Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla

Wifi gratuit
Faranda Collection Barranquilla - Barranquilla -
Meilleur prix garanti !
Jusqu'à

Politique de confidentialité

Legal notice Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla - Colombia

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla Commercial name Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla, by means of this notice addressed to all our customers, employees, suppliers, strategic allies, respondents, and other holders of personal data registered in our database, informs that it is responsible for treatment of that personal data that you own and that in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, regulated by Decree 1377 of 2013, publicly requests your authorization to continue with the processing of your personal data and thus process reservations and other transactions to request; promote services; provide customer services; understand customer needs; inform about offers and / or promotions; fairs; events; conduct internal and external studies on consumption habits; advance surveys; statistics for commercial purposes; Historical and administrative firms.

ACCEPTANCE

The fact of accessing this website implies the knowledge and acceptance of the terms and conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice.

The user must read this Legal Notice carefully on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the website, since the conditions of use of the same, contained in it, may undergo modifications. In this regard, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla reserves the right to unilaterally modify the conditions and terms of use of this page. Any change in this regard will be published visibly on the website so that it can be known by the user.

Some services accessible to the user through the website may be subject to particular conditions that, where appropriate, will replace, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice and that must be accepted by the user before starting to provide the service correspondent.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Access to this website is the sole responsibility of the user and does not imply any commercial relationship between Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla and the user.

The user undertakes to use this website without incurring activities that may be considered illegal or illegal, that infringe the rights of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla or third parties, or that may damage, disable, overload or damage the website or prevent normal use of it by other users.

The user must refrain from making requests for content offered through this website using means or procedures other than those made available to them, other than those indicated on the website or other than those commonly used. on the Internet and provided that they do not entail a risk of disablement of the website and its contents.

It is prohibited to use this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes, specifically and without taxation:

- Any form of violation of the rights of third parties (right to privacy, right to self-image, intellectual and industrial property rights, etc.).

- Perform, using the contents of this website, any type of advertising such as sending unsolicited emails (spam) or similar communication.

- Introduce computer viruses, defective files or any other software or computer program that may cause damage or unauthorized alterations of the contents or systems accessible through this website.
UPDATE AND MODIFICATION OF CONTENTS

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla may update and / or modify the contents of this website at any time and without prior notice, being able to limit or restrict access to the website for the duration of the updating and / or modification tasks.

The user may not modify, update or alter any content of this website.

NAVIGATION, ACCESS AND SECURITY

Access and navigation on this website implies accepting and knowing the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein.

Faranda Collection Barranquilla Hotel. Make every effort to ensure that navigation is carried out in the best conditions and to avoid damages of any kind that may occur during the same. However, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla is not responsible for or guarantees that access to this website will be uninterrupted or free from error. Nor is it responsible or guaranteed that the content or software that can be accessed through this website is free from error or causes damage. Under no circumstances will Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla be liable for losses, damages or damages of any kind arising from access to and use of the website, including but not limited to those caused to computer systems or those caused by the introduction of virus. Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla is not responsible for any damages that may be caused to users due to improper use of this website.

The services offered on this website can only be used correctly if the technical specifications for which it has been designed are met.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla reserves all industrial and / or intellectual property rights with respect to this website and any type of element that integrates it, which can only be excepted with the prior, express and written consent of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla.
Access to this website does not grant users the right or ownership over the intellectual and / or industrial property rights of the content it houses.

Likewise, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla does not transfer the ownership of the software that supports its website to users. The user is the owner of the medium in which the software is recorded. Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla retains all industrial and intellectual property rights in the software. If the user transfers the software from this website to his terminal, he cannot dissect it for study, or decompile it, translate the version of the original object code or its language into another code or language.

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla reserves the possibility of exercising the corresponding legal actions against users who violate or infringe their intellectual and / or industrial property rights.


Referral of Curriculum Vitae: If you use these addresses or numbers to send your Curriculum Vitae to Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla, it informs you that the personal data contained therein will be included in a file owned by the company whose purpose It is the Personnel Selection, where they will be kept for a period of two (2) years, and may be used in upcoming calls for positions that adapt to their profile. Likewise, these data may be transferred to other companies of the Faranda Collection Barranquilla Hotel that will use them for the same purpose.

- Making reservations: If you use the addresses or numbers included in this section to make a reservation, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla. informs you that the data provided by you will be incorporated into a file owned by the company whose purpose is the management of reservations and the sending by postal or electronic mail of commercial communications about offers and promotions that may be of interest, as well as, these data may be transferred to other companies of the Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla that will use them for the same purpose. Likewise, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla informs you that you are required by law to transfer part of your data to the State Security Forces and Bodies that will use them in the exercise of the powers assigned to them.

- Contact, complaints or suggestions: If you use the addresses or numbers indicated above to contact or to make a complaint or suggestion to Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla, it informs you that the data you provide will be incorporated into a file owned by the company whose purpose is the management of contacts and the attention of inquiries.

In any case, you can freely exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition on such data or oppose the receipt of commercial communications by sending written communication, accompanied by a photocopy of your identity document to Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla, Calle 68 N 54-110. Barrio El Prado Barranquilla - Colombia. Email: reservas@farandabarranquilla.com

RESPONSIBILITY

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla will not be liable for any damage or loss that, where appropriate, occurs as a result of interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational operation of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its Data Processing Center, telephone lines, the Internet system or other electronic systems; nor for damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla. Likewise, Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla is exonerated from any responsibility for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla whenever it comes from outside sources.

The user will be solely responsible for the infringements that he may incur or for the damages that may be caused to third parties due to the improper or illegitimate use of the website.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

This website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on the user's computer, to help the website analyze its use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use by the user of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on behalf of FARANDA HOTELS. in order to keep track of the use by the website user, compiling reports of website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. The user can oppose the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website the user consents to the processing of information related to it by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

INFORMATION ABOUT HYPERLINKS

The user who wants to introduce links from their own web pages to that of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla must comply with the conditions detailed below without their ignorance avoiding the responsibilities derived from the Law:

The link will only link to the home page or main page but you will not be able to reproduce it in any way (inline links, copy of the texts, graphics, etc.).

It will be prohibited in any case, in accordance with the applicable legislation and in force at any time, to establish frames or frames of any kind that surround this page or allow the visualization of the contents through Internet addresses different from those of the same and , in any case, when they are visualized jointly with contents outside of it so that: (I) it produces, or can produce, error, confusion or deceit in the users about the true origin of the service or contents; (II) suppose an act of unfair comparison or imitation; (III) serves to take advantage of the reputation of the brand and prestige of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla; or (IV) in any other way is prohibited by current legislation.

Any type of false, inaccurate or incorrect statement about Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla and its employees or about the activities it carries out will not be made from the page that introduces the link.

In no case, will the website where the link that Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla that has given its consent for the insertion of the link or otherwise sponsor, collaborate, verify or supervise the sender's services be located.

The use of any word, graphic or mixed brand or any other distinctive sign of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla within the sender's page is prohibited except in cases allowed by law or expressly authorized by Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla and whenever allowed, in these cases, a direct link to the website of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla in the manner established in this clause.

The page that establishes the link must faithfully comply with the Law and may not in any case provide or link to its own or third-party content that: (i) is illegal, harmful or contrary to morality and good customs (pornographic, violent, racists, etc.); (ii) induce or may induce in the User the false conception that Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla. Subscribe, endorse, adhere or in any way support the ideas, manifestations or expressions, lawful or illegal, of the sender; (iii) they are inappropriate or not relevant with the activity of Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla in attention to the place, content and theme of the sender's website.

Hotel Faranda Collection Barranquilla is not responsible for the content and commercial activities that are carried out on those pages or links that refer to ours.
THE EXPLOITATION AND ABUSE OF CHILDREN IN AGE IN COLOMBIA ARE CRIMINALLY CRIMINAL OFFENSES WITH THE DEPRIVATION OF FREEDOM LAW 679 OF 2011.
In accordance with Law 679 of 2001 and Law 1336 of 2009, whereby provisions are made to prevent and counteract exploitation, pornography and sex tourism with minors, in accordance with the provisions of said laws, all persons they must prevent, block, combat and denounce the exploitation, accommodation, use, publication, dissemination of images, texts, documents, audiovisual archives, misuse of global information networks, or the establishment of telematic links of any kind related to pornographic material or allusive to sexual activities of minors.

covid19_title covid19_link